BSHRA RESULTS King's Forest

3/4 February 2001

Organised by Steve Rooke

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

King's gallery

Race 10 Saturday
Cloudy Temp 8C

B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.5 MILES

  Pos
Name
Mins Secs

1/100

Points
Ave. MPH
Classification
1 Simon Luxmoore 16 19 16 66 16.55  
2 Chris Kisko 16 37 11 57 16.25  
3 John Carter 16 43 15 49 16.15  
4 Sally Leich 18 51 80 42 14.32 V
5 Fred Palmer 20 1 9 36 13.50  
6 Garth Littlejohn 21 13 76 31 12.73  
7 Dave Hemmins 21 15 82 27 12.86  
8 Andrew Grisbrooke 22 0 95 23 12.13  
9 Derek Sharp 22 53 10 20 12.27 V
10 Martyn Riley 24 20 94 17 10.85  
11 Mike Jones 27 15 8 14 9.99  
12 Dave Williams 29 11 24 12 9.25  
  Chris Walker       DNS    
  Andy Steadman       DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
4.2 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Ali Koops 16 44 19 66 15.06  
2 Derek Sharp 17 20 0 57 14.54  
3 Graeme Marshall 17 35 9 49 14.33  
4 Nigel Egglestone 18 4 72 42 13.95  
5 Julia Reynolds 18 5 29 36 13.94  
6 Jenny Littlejohn 18 26 73 31 13.67  
7 Trevor Fagg 18 37 17 27 13.54  
8 John Carter 19 3 44 23 13.23  
9 Kevin Dudley 19 16 32 20 13.08  
10 Chris Mindham 20 24 80 17 12.35  
11 Caroline Kisko 20 50 7 14 12.10  
12 Amanda Musgrove 21 53 20 12 11.52  
13 Tommy Carter 22 28 18 10 11.22 V
14 Dawn Lawson 23 3 9 8 10.93  
15 Mags Holt 25 7 87 6 10.03  
  Anne Lunn       DNS    
  Chris Barry       DNS    
  Mike Hammond       DNS    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
3.0 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins
Secs
1/100
Points
Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Dan Storey 12 14 6 66 14.71  
2 Julie Foard 12 47 41 57 14.08  
3 Ali Koops 12 51 80 49 14.01  
4 Richard Sargent 12 55 63 42 13.94  
5 Fred Palmer 13 1 88 36 13.83  
6 Chris Mindham 13 33 7 31 13.28  
7 Dave Burrell 13 46 63 27 13.08  
8 Wayne Barnes 14 7 8 23 12.75  
9 Adrian Nicholls 14 54 91 20 12.08  
10 David Earley 15 14 91 17 11.82  
11 Sheila Nicholls 15 21 97 14 11.73  
12 Steve Rooke 15 43 87 12 11.45  
13 Steve Reid 15 51 75 10 11.36  
14 John Carter 16 25 15 8 10.96  
15 Debbie Fagg 16 42 41 6 10.78  
16 Shafi Ratani 17 15 47 5 10.43  
17 Nick Drain 18 7 84 4 9.94  
18 Denise Earley 19 32 35 3 9.22 R
19 Yvonne Nicholson 20 13 8 2 8.90  
  Sharon Sargent       DNS #DIV/0!  
  Matt Holland       DNS #DIV/0!  
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave. MPH Classification
1 Reece Long 12 20 53 66 13.14  
2 Tim Hart 13 3 28 57 12.41  
3 Steve Beach 13 6 64 49 12.37  
4 Marina McLean 13 7 80 42 12.35  
5 Paul Bate 13 26 96 36 12.06  
6 Rennie Weymouth 13 31 40 31 11.99  
7 Mark Lawson 14 13 47 27 11.40  
8 Mary Rackham 14 25 73 23 11.24  
9 Angie Allen 14 52 96 20 10.90 R
10 Brian Collins 15 12 97 17 10.66  
11 Karen Reid 16 38 69 14 9.74 R
12 Mike Hammond 16 56 19 12 9.57  
13 Suzanne O'Conner 17 21 39 10 9.34  
14 Dave Beach 17 45 75 8 9.13 R
15 Paul Bullock 18 6 47 6 8.95  
16 Carly Smith 20 1 48 5 8.09 V
17 Robbie Robinson 21 14 58 4 7.63  
18 Walt Howarth 22 57 43 3 7.06  
  Katrina Nurse       DNS    
  Dan Storey       DNS    
  Bill Robins       DNS    
  Mark Maquade       DNS    
  Simon Luxmoore       DNS    
Junior Class
0.4 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave. MPH Classification
1 Kelly Hemmins 1 44 40   13.85  
2 Kristy Allen 2 31 40   9.54  

 

Race 11 Sunday
Heavy Rain Temp 3C

B Class 4-6 DOGS
4.2 MILES

  Pos
Name
Mins Secs

1/100

Points
Ave. MPH
Classification
1 Simon Luxmoore 16 3 88 66 15.70  
2 Chris Kisko 16 17 33 57 15.48  
3 John Carter 16 22 19 49 15.40  
4 Fred Palmer 17 30 0 42 14.40  
5 Sally Leich 18 1 91 36 14.00 V
6 Andy Steadman 20 56 4 31 12.04  
7 Garth Littlejohn 21 43 72 27 12.00  
  Andrew Grisbrooke       DNS    
  Mike Jones       DNS    
  Dave Williams       DNS    
  Chris Walker       DNS    
C4 Class 3-4 DOGS
4.2 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Graeme Marshall 17 1 76 66 14.81  
2 Ali Koops 17 13 47 57 14.64  
3 Julia Reynolds 18 29 93 49 13.63  
4 Jenny Littlejohn 18 36 74 42 13.55  
5 Derek Sharp 19 3 57 36 13.23  
6 Nigel Egglestone 19 14 17 31 13.10  
7 Trevor Fagg 19 19 97 27 13.05  
8 John Carter 21 14 43 23 11.87  
9 Caroline Kisko 21 33 14 20 11.69  
10 Barbara Stanier 22 13 74 17 11.34  
11 Dawn Lawson 22 19 66 14 11.29  
12 Chris Mindham 23 13 18 12 10.85  
13 Martyn Riley 24 16 22 10 10.38  
14 Amanda Musgrove 24 21 10 8 10.35  
15 Mags Holt 26 53 81 6 9.37  
16 Allen Blunt 36 52 91 5 6.84 V
  Chris Barry       DNS    
  Mike Hammond       DNS    
  Anne Lunn       DNS    
C3 Class 2-3 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins
Secs
1/100
Points
Ave.
MPH
Classification
1 Dan Storey 12 6 34 66 13.39  
2 Richard Sargent 12 16 31 57 13.21  
3 Dave Burrell 12 50 41 49 12.62  
4 Chris Mindham 12 53 11 42 12.57  
5 Julie Foard 13 1 16 36 12.45  
6 Wayne Barnes 13 9 15 31 12.32  
7 Steve Reid 13 36 80 27 11.91  
8 Adrian Nicholls 14 6 56 23 11.49 R
9 Sheila Nicholls 14 30 99 20 11.17  
10 Brian Collins 14 40 68 17 11.05  
11 David Earley 14 44 82 14 11.00  
12 Fred Palmer 15 2 27 12 10.78  
13 Debbie Fagg 15 12 35 10 10.66  
14 Matt Holland 15 18 11 8 10.59  
15 Shafi Ratani 17 2 24 6 9.51  
16 Yvonne Nicholson 17 38 31 5 9.19  
17 Paul Bullock 17 45 61 4 9.13  
18 Darren Lefevre 18 3 69 3 8.98  
19 Nick Drain 18 9 90 2 8.93  
20 Denise Earley 18 29 10 1 8.76 R
21 Leah Coldham 19 47 45 0 8.19  
22 Jan Sapsford 20 37 15 0 7.86  
  Steve Rooke       DNS    
  Ali Koops       DNS    
  John Carter       DNS    
  Rhoda Sharp       DNS    
  Sarah King       DNS    
  Sharon Sargent       DNS    
D Class 2 DOGS
2.7 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Points Ave. MPH Classification
1 Reece Long 13 45 18 66 11.78  
2 Rennie Weymouth 13 58 99 57 11.60  
3 Tim Hart 14 13 2 49 11.40  
4 Steve Beach 14 18 47 42 11.33  
5 Marina Mclean 14 42 74 36 11.02  
6 Paul Bate 15 12 9 31 10.66  
7 Mark Lawson 15 38 73 27 10.36  
8 Angie Allen 16 27 79 23 9.85 R
9 Mary Rackham 17 57 19 20 9.03  
10 Brian Collins 18 38 99 17 8.69  
11 Karen Reid 19 6 31 14 8.48 R
12 Darren Lefevre 19 59 3 12 8.11  
13 Mike Hammond 20 27 7 10 7.92  
14 Dave Beach 20 56 20 8 7.74 R
15 Barbara Stanier 31 48 34 6 5.09  
16 Allen Blunt 35 47 67 5 4.53  
  Katrina Nurse       DNS    
  Suzanne O'Connor       DNS    
  Robbie Robinson       DNS    
  Walt Howarth       DNS    
  Yvonne Nicholson       DNS    
  Simon Luxmoore       DNS    
Junior Class
0.3 MILES
Pos
Name
Mins Secs 1/100 Ave. MPH
1 Kristy Allen 1 25 23  12.71 
2 Luke Coldham 1 56 40  9.31 

 

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS