BSHRA RESULTS Forest of Dean

18/19 November 2000

Organised by Mark Lawson and Simon Luxmoore

Classification: R = Rookie Musher V = Veteran Team

Forest of Dean gallery

Race 1 Saturday
Cloudy 6C

B CLASS (4 - 6 DOGS)

3.7 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 John Carter 12 44 46 66 17.43  
2 Chris Kisko 13 34 25 57 16.36  
3 Chris Walker 15 26 98 49 14.38  
4 Mike Jones 17 53 27 42 12.41  
5 Derek Sharp 19 12 2 36 11.56 V
  Simon Luxmoore       DISQ #DIV/0!  

C4 CLASS (3 - 4 DOGS)

3.7 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Graeme Marshall 13 37 14 66 16.30  
2 Derek Sharp 14 1 92 57 15.84  
3 Julia Reynolds 14 39 18 49 15.15  
4 John Carter 14 40 27 42 15.14  
5 Caroline Kisko 16 44 73 36 13.27  
6 David Earley 22 17 52 31 9.96  
7 Rachael Taylor 22 51 42 27 9.72  

C3 CLASS (2 - 3 DOGS)

2.7 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Dan Storey 9 52 43 66 16.42  
2 Julie Foard 10 56 35 57 14.82  
3 Steve Rooke 11 0 74 49 14.73  
4 Wayne Barnes 11 33 78 42 14.03  
5 Nicky Hutchison 12 16 64 36 13.21  
6 Matt Holland 12 23 70 31 13.08  
7 Erik Hill 14 29 98 27 11.19  
8 Andy Gear 24 54 74 23 6.51 R

D CLASS (2 DOGS)

2.7 MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Steve Beech 10 23 27 66 15.60  
2 Paul Bate 10 40 90 57 15.19  
3 Marina Maclean 11 26 0 49 14.17  
4 Vanessa Meeks 11 29 70 42 14.11  
5 Dan Storey 11 42 15 36 13.85  
6 Mary Rackham 12 3 58 31 13.44  
7 Tim Hart 12 7 72 27 13.37  
8 Mark Lawson 12 19 41 23 13.15  
9 Rennie Weymouth 12 33 91 20 12.91  
10 Angie Allen 13 23 12 17 12.10 R
11 Brian Collins 13 29 82 14 12.01  
12 Susan O'Connor 14 34 84 12 11.12  
13 Dave Beech 15 4 45 10 10.75 R
14 Denise Earley       DISQ #DIV/0!  
15 Dave Meeks       DNS #DIV/0!  
16 Simon Luxmoore       DNS #DIV/0!  

 

Race 2 Sunday
Sunny with Showers 7C

B CLASS (4 - 6 DOGS)

DISTANCE MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 John Carter 12 41 72 66 17.50  
2 Simon Luxmoore 12 42 81 57 17.48  
3 Chris Kisko 13 32 42 49 16.40  
4 Sally Leich 14 28 69 42 15.35 V
5 Chris Walker 15 9 36 36 14.65  
6 Mike Jones 26 56 25 31 8.24  
7 Derek Sharp       DNS #DIV/0! V

C4 CLASS (3 - 4 DOGS)

DISTANCE MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Graeme Marshall 13 17 48 66 15.78  
2 Ali Koops 13 32 30 57 15.02  
3 Julia Reynolds 14 46 60 49 14.59  
4 Caroline Kisko 16 13 20 42 14.46  
5 David Earley 20 42 33 36 12.54  
6 Racheal Taylor 25 13 52 31 12.29  
  John Carter       27 11.28  
  Derek Sharp       23 10.67  

C3 CLASS (2 - 3 DOGS)

DISTANCE MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Dan Storey 10 16 11 66 15.78  
2 Brian Skilton 10 47 23 57 15.02  
3 Steve Rooke 11 6 35 49 14.59  
4 Wayne Barnes 11 12 80 42 14.46  
5 Matt Holland 12 55 74 36 12.54  
6 Ian Hutchison 13 11 21 31 12.29  
7 Erik Hill 14 22 95 27 11.28  
8 Andy Gear 15 11 68 23 10.67 R

D CLASS (2 DOGS)

DISTANCE MILES

Pos
Name
Time
Points Av.
mph
Classification
Rookie/Vet
Min Sec 1/100
1 Julie Foard 10 41 67 66 15.16  
2 Steve Beech 10 55 81 57 14.84  
3 Paul Bate 11 6 66 49 14.59  
4 Vanessa Meeks 11 51 38 42 13.67  
5 Marina Maclean 11 59 78 36 13.52  
6 Rennie Weymouth 12 35 86 31 12.87  
7 Brian Collins 12 45 1 27 12.71  
8 Tim Hart 13 4 28 23 12.40  
9 Mary Rackham 13 8 5 20 12.34  
10 Mark Lawson 13 13 82 17 12.26
11 Angie Allen 13 48 27 14 11.74
R
12 Dave Beech 15 35 73 12 10.40
R
13 Daniel Storey       DNS #DIV/0!  
14 Simon Luxmoore       DNS #DIV/0!  
15 Susan O'Connor       DNS #DIV/0!  
16 Denise Earley       DNS #DIV/0! R

 

OTHER BSHRA 2000/2001 RESULTS